Manhattan High School

Tiger Cross-Country
 Head Coach: John Sillitti
 Assistant: Dustin Cishosz
 
xc 2016
2016 Class B Girls
STATE CHAMPIONS
  Hannah Madsen (3), Jessa Steele (10),
Hannah Boyd (12),  Kyli Richardson (17),
Jodi Cameron (25), Mynessa Hein (32),  
Elle Olsztyn (100)
2016 Class B Boys
STATE 2ND PLACE
 Colter Barney (2), Zak Meeker (3),
Bryce Love (6), Charlie Rasnick (21)
Adam Lawellin (63), Emry Olsztyn (67),  
Isaac Boyd (78) 
 
 
team
2015 Class B Boys
STATE CHAMPIONS
 
 Leonard McComas (2), Tony Krogstad (3), Zak Meeker (6), Colter Barney (7), Charlie Rasnick (15), Bryce Love (36), Emry Olsztyn (75)
2015 Class B Girls
STATE 2ND PLACE
 
Kylie Richardson (9), Hannah Madsen (12), Shawdai Curtis (17), Hannah Boyd(20), Jordan Wyse (30), Elle Olsztyn (33), Lauren Swan (91)
 
 
2014 Class B Girls 
STATE CHAMPIONS 
 2014 STATE CHAMPIONS
 STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
 Anna Losasso - SR: 11th (All-State)
 Hannah Madsen - FR: 12th (All-State)
Jordan Wyse - JR: 17th
Kylie Richardson - FR: 24th
Elle Olsztyn - FR: 27th
Hannah Boyd - FR: 53rd
Ivy Chase - FR: 65th 
Kaitlyn Fairbanks - FR: Alternate
Sage Chase - SR: Manager
Kenzie Oyler - JR: Manager 
 
2014 Class Boys
 STATE RUNNER-UPS
 ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
David Schachman - SR: 8th place 
Antonio Krogstad - JR: 15th place
 
 
 2013 Class B Boys
 STATE RUNNER-UPS
ALL-STATE RUNNERS: 
BOYS 
 Antonio Krogstad - SO: 5th place
 Colter Smith - JR: 15th place
 
2012 Class B Boys
STATE RUNNER-UPS
ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
BOYS
Antonio Krogstad - FR: 7th place
Ike Zier - SR: 12th place
GIRLS
Ellie Losasso - SR: 7th place

Manhattan Tigers
2011 Class B Boys
STATE CHAMPIONS
State Champs

STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
Marcus Swan - SR: 4th place (All-State)
Cody Hart - SR: 6th place (All-State)
Ike Zier - JR: 20th place
David Schachman - FR: 24th place
Wyatt Thomas - SO: 27th place
Colter Smith - FR: 32nd place
Patrick Hinchcliff - SR: 106th place
 
 
2010 Class B Boys
STATE RUNNER-UPS 
ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
Tim Royce - SR: 4th place
Marcus Swan - JR: 8th place
Cody Hart - JR: 14th place
 
 2009 Class B Boys
STATE CHAMPIONS
2009 STATE CHAMPS
STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
Mike Asay - SR: 1st place (Individual State Champion, All-State)
*2009 Gatorade Cross Country Runner of the Year for Montana*
Tim Royce - JR: 7th (All-State)
Marcus Swan - SO: 13th (All-State)
Bryan Schmidt - SR: 14th (All-State)
Joey Donaldson - SR: 55th
Braedon Niemi - JR: 68th
Jeremy Huttinga - SR: 85th
 
 2008 Class B Boys
STATE RUNNER-UPS
 ALL-STATE RUNNERS:
Mike Asay - JR: 2nd place
 
 

  2005 Class B Boys
STATE CHAMPIONS 

STATE CHAMPION RUNNERS:
Zac Barrett - SR: 2nd (All-State)
Brian Potter - SR: 3rd (All-State)
Tyson Vanderby - SO: 12th (All-State)
Anthony Young - SO: 27th
Taylor Canfield - SO: 32nd
 Jordan Baldry - FR
Ryan Blomback - FR
 
 
warming up for state
 
CLOSE